Dulwich CC - 5th XI Vs Bexley CC - 5th XI

Type League: South Thames Cricket League - 2nd Division 2007Rules TypeStandard
Ground South Bank UniversityDate Saturday 14th July 2007
Toss Dulwich CC - 5th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Dulwich CC - 5th XI - Winning Draw
Dulwich CC - 5th XIBexley CC - 5th XI
Score177 for 6 (45 overs) 137 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points31
Bowling Points32
Total Points123

Dulwich CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Rob Pengellyb  Chris Bromfield12000
James Johnsonct Charles Guenigaultb  Stanley Wells7000
Clive Saundersct James Matkinsb  Avnish Malhi30000
Will Carsonb  Laura Daniels28000
Tony Ebertct Chris Bromfieldb  James Matkins33000
Richard Hugheslbwb  James Matkins12000
Nick Hammillnot out21000
Matthew Craignot out1000
Peter Rochford†did not bat
Kieran Reevesdid not bat
John Lawrence*did not bat
Extrasb (13), lb (6), w (12), nb (2)33
Total177
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

12-1 Rob Pengelly (Unsure-0*); 32-2 James Johnson (Unsure-0*); 80-3 Will Carson (Unsure-0*); 114-4 Clive Saunders (Unsure-0*); 144-5 Tony Ebert (Unsure-0*); 155-6 Richard Hughes (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Michael Shelvey11330000
Chris Bromfield5212100
Stanley Wells5018100
Laura Daniels6115100
Richard Budden7030000
Avnish Malhi6028100
James Matkins5024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total456176600

Bexley CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Paul James*ct Tony Ebertb  Nick Hammill29000
Ram Garimellact Kieran Reevesb  Nick Hammill7000
Avnish Malhict Kieran Reevesb  Nick Hammill3000
Mike Dixonlbwb  Will Carson0000
Stanley Wellsb  Matthew Craig3000
Chris Bromfieldb  Nick Hammill0000
Charles Guenigault†lbwb  Kieran Reeves31000
Richard Buddenct Clive Saundersb  Nick Hammill25000
James Matkinsnot out17000
Michael Shelveynot out2000
Laura Danielsdid not bat
Extrasb (14), lb (3), w (3)20
Total137
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

36-1 Ram Garimella (Unsure-0*); 40-2 Avnish Malhi (Unsure-0*); 44-3 Mike Dixon (Unsure-0*); 46-4 Paul James (Unsure-0*); 50-5 Chris Bromfield (Unsure-0*); 68-6 Stanley Wells (Unsure-0*); 117-7 Charles Guenigault (Unsure-0*); 117-8 Richard Budden (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kieran Reeves12446100
Matthew Craig9322100
Nick Hammill15530500
Will Carson643100
Tony Ebert3019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total4516137800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee