This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - 6th XI Vs Downham & Bellingham - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 18th May 2014
Toss:Downham & Bellingham - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Manor Way, BexleyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Downham & Bellingham - 1st XI - Won by 91 runs
Bexley CC - 6th XIDownham & Bellingham - 1st XI
Score77 all out (25.4 overs) 168 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Downham & Bellingham - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1A Cannonlbwb  Matthew Ellard58000
2C Goddardct George Lushb  Fraser McWhinnie13000
3K McCannb  Jasdev Bassan25000
4S Barnesct Andy Bowmanb  Jasdev Bassan7000
5S Mendhamct George Lushb  Jasdev Bassan15000
6W Crouchct Peter Bleksleyb  Andy Bowman13000
7C Goddardst George Lushb  Andy Bowman6000
8C Borlandb  Shrikant Bambulkar3000
9D Powellnot out7000
10S Grittnot out5000
11C Mendham*did not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (7), nb (3)16
Total168
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fraser McWhinnie535101
2Cameron Fisher7052070
3Mike Maietta6020002
4Jasdev Bassan6124300
5Matthew Ellard8123100
6Shrikant Bambulkar5024100
7Andy Bowman3014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total405168873

Bexley CC - 6th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luigi Di Castriretired not out0000
2Peter Bleksleyb  C Goddard0000
3Jasdev Bassanb  S Gritt0000
4Mike Maiettarun out (S Barnes)18000
5Phil Owenct A Cannonb  S Gritt1000
6Shrikant Bambulkarct C Mendhamb  D Powell1000
7Matthew Ellardb  C Borland11000
8Andy Bowmanct C Borlandb  C Mendham21000
9George Lush*†run out (D Powell)17000
10Fraser McWhinnieb  C Mendham0000
11Cameron Fishernot out2000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (3)6
Total77
Wickets 9
Overs 25.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S Gritt6310200
2C Goddard428100
3D Powell4112110
4C Borland7126120
5C Mendham4.4018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total25.4777930

Match Officials

UmpiresGeoffrey Burton, John Trice
ScorersFred White