This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - Friendly XI Vs Earlswood Strollers CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 5th May 2014
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Manor Way, BexleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Gale 55, Cope 70

Result Summary

Result:    Earlswood Strollers CC - Sunday XI - Won by 91 runs
Bexley CC - Friendly XIEarlswood Strollers CC - Sunday XI
Score109 for 6 (40 overs) 200 all out (38.4 overs) 'b'

Earlswood Strollers CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Dringct Gary Carterb  Alexander Hill2000
2Tom Galect Mike Dixonb  Unsure55000
3John Connertyb  Rohan Moon7000
4Stephen Armstrong*ct Unsureb  Shaun Evans28000
5Shiva Kumarlbwb  Mike Dixon4000
6Shahid Khalillbwb  Rohan Moon2000
7Matt Copect & b Alexander Hill70000
8Sean Dohertyb  Archie Hobbs-Moore15000
9Vinno Balakumarasinghamrun out (Gary Carter)5000
10Michael Quinnnot out0000
11Asif Alib  Alexander Hill0000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (4), nb (2)12
Total200
Wickets all out
Overs 38.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alexander Hill7.4128300
2Archie Hobbs-Moore7030100
3Unsure6132100
4Rohan Moon7030200
5Mike Dixon4022100
6Shaun Evans5044100
7Shrikant Bambulkar2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total38.422061000

Bexley CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luigi Di Castrict Michael Quinnb  Sean Doherty3000
2Shaun Evansct Shiva Kumarb  Michael Quinn24000
3Shrikant Bambulkarlbwb  Vinno Balakumarasingham6000
4Unsureb  Michael Quinn0000
5Adrian Wiltshireb  Shahid Khalil14000
6Unsurest Mark Dringb  Shahid Khalil17000
7Gary Carternot out4000
8Rohan Moonnot out11000
9Alexander Hilldid not bat
10Archie Hobbs-Mooredid not bat
11Mike Dixondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (19)30
Total109
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sean Doherty4015100
2Asif Ali8223000
3Michael Quinn635200
4Vinno Balakumarasingham8233100
5Matt Cope7214000
6Shahid Khalil416200
7Shiva Kumar3013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4010120600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers