This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

NatWest CC - Friendly XI Vs Bexley CC - 5th XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 25th May 2013
Toss:NatWest CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Coper's Cope RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bexley CC:- Shaun EVANS 35; Dave DIXON 31; Grant HOUGHTON 31.

Result Summary

Result:    NatWest CC - Friendly XI - Won by 1 run
NatWest CC - Friendly XIBexley CC - 5th XI
Score198 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'197 all out (39.5 overs)

NatWest CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1A Gibbonsrun out (Unsure)2000
2? Lynchct & b Alexander Hill9000
3R Dolbyct Dave Dixonb  Grant Houghton51000
4P Ryder*b  Alexander Hill0000
5M Pettb  Mike Dixon67000
6D De Souzab  Grant Houghton0000
7M Pettlbwb  Shaun Evans1000
8A Hindb  Shaun Evans1000
9Unsurenot out33000
10A Nijhuisnot out1000
11? Daviedid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (4), w (15), nb (3)33
Total198
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 A Gibbons (Unsure-0*); 15-2 ? Lynch (Unsure-0*); 16-3 P Ryder (Unsure-0*); 105-4 R Dolby (Unsure-0*); 110-5 D De Souza (Unsure-0*); 111-6 M Pett (Unsure-0*); 118-7 A Hind (Unsure-0*); 196-8 M Pett (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alexander Hill8125200
2Archie Hobbs-Moore8045000
3James Burford6051000
4Grant Houghton8026200
5Shaun Evans5019200
6Mike Dixon5017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total401198800

Bexley CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bleksleyct P Ryderb  R Dolby20400
2Gary Carterb  Unsure6000
3Ian Shanksb  R Dolby0000
4Dave Dixonb  R Dolby32320
5Alex Shanksct Unsureb  A Nijhuis9100
6Shaun Evansct & b A Nijhuis35300
7Archie Hobbs-Moorect Unsureb  A Hind0000
8Grant Houghtonb  D De Souza33510
9James Burfordct Unsureb  D De Souza22300
10Alexander Hillrun out (Unsure)2000
11Mike Dixon*not out5000
Extras       b (3), w (22), nb (8)33
Total197
Wickets all out
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Gary Carter (Peter Bleksley-0*); 26-2 Peter Bleksley (Ian Shanks-0*); 44-3 Ian Shanks (Dave Dixon-0*); 63-4 Dave Dixon (Alex Shanks-0*); 78-5 Alex Shanks (Shaun Evans-0*); 100-6 Archie Hobbs-Moore (Shaun Evans-0*); 141-7 Shaun Evans (Grant Houghton-0*); 181-8 Grant Houghton (James Burford-0*); 190-9 James Burford (Alexander Hill-0*); 197-10 Alexander Hill (Mike Dixon-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure6034100
2R Dolby8.5041300
3? Davie7028000
4A Nijhuis4028200
5A Hind8035100
6D De Souza8028200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total41.501971000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers