This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - Friendly XI Vs Harley Wanderers CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 7th May 2012
Toss:Harley Wanderers CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:02:00
Ground: Manor Way, BexleyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

A great enjoyable friendly game and a fantastic tea.We were looked after well by our hosts. A great 7th wicket partnership of 90 between D.Smith 57no and G.Carter 30no P.Bleksley 49. 3 wickets each for M.Maietta and A.Patel for Bexley. A.Dummer 38. A.Cripps 32 and 4 wickets for HWCC.

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - Friendly XI - Won by 39 runs
Bexley CC - Friendly XIHarley Wanderers CC - Friendly XI
Score190 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'151 all out (40 overs) 't'

Bexley CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adrian Wiltshireb  Derek Mole12000
2Peter Bleksleylbwb  Andy Cripps49400
3Ben Mooreb  Andy Cripps5000
4Mike Maiettact Andy Crippsb  Derek Mole8100
5William Moultonct Mark Chapelhowb  Andy Cripps15200
6Gary Carternot out30100
7George Blandct Mark Chapelhowb  Andy Cripps0000
8Daniel Smithnot out57800
9Joseph Williamsdid not bat
10Anish Pateldid not bat
11Jason Benn*did not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (7)14
Total190
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Adrian Wiltshire (Peter Bleksley-0*); 56-2 Ben Moore (Peter Bleksley-0*); 71-3 Mike Maietta (Peter Bleksley-0*); 85-4 Peter Bleksley (William Moulton-0*); 100-5 William Moulton (Gary Carter-0*); 100-6 George Bland (Daniel Smith-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ainsley Dummer7114000
2John W G Harley8319000
3Derek Mole6019200
4Andy Cripps8132400
5Toby Bartram5030000
6Joe Chapelhow4040000
7Thomas Dummer2029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total405190600

Harley Wanderers CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Chapelhowct Joseph Williamsb  Mike Maietta4000
2Ainsley Dummerct Adrian Wiltshireb  Mike Maietta38510
3Carl Perrettct Ben Mooreb  Anish Patel6100
4Chris Bartramlbwb  Mike Maietta0000
5Martin Ivesct George Blandb  Anish Patel12100
6Andy Crippsb  Anish Patel32600
7Derek Moleb  Jason Benn6100
8Thomas Dummerb  Jason Benn0000
9Toby Bartramnot out14100
10John W G Harley*b  Gary Carter0000
11Joe Chapelhowst Joseph Williamsb  Gary Carter4000
Extras       b (13), lb (7), w (13), nb (2)35
Total151
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

44-1 Mark Chapelhow (Ainsley Dummer-0*); 59-2 Ainsley Dummer (Carl Perrett-0*); 63-3 Chris Bartram (Carl Perrett-0*); 72-4 Carl Perrett (Martin Ives-0*); 119-5 Martin Ives (Andy Cripps-0*); 119-6 Andy Cripps (Derek Mole-0*); 119-7 Thomas Dummer (Derek Mole-0*); 127-8 Derek Mole (Toby Bartram-0*); 133-9 John W G Harley (Toby Bartram-0*); 151-10 Joe Chapelhow (Toby Bartram-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Bland6124000
2Mike Maietta6323300
3Anish Patel8136300
4Daniel Smith8516000
5Jason Benn6113200
6Gary Carter6019200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total40111511000

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Ball, Geoffrey Burton
ScorersFred White