This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - 6th XI Vs Beckenham CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 2C - South Thames 2016Date :Saturday 13th August 2016
Toss:Bexley CC - 6th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Dartford Grammar SchoolRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Beckenham CC - 4th XI - Won by 28 runs
Bexley CC - 6th XIBeckenham CC - 4th XI
Score175 all out (39.3 overs) 't'203 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points105
Penalty Points00
Total Points1020

Beckenham CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Roganct Andrew Atkinb  Ben Bleksley67000
2Stewart Asperyb  Andrew Atkin9000
3Harry Jonesst Balaji Balakrishnanb  Ben Bleksley21000
4Ahsan Khanct Balaji Balakrishnanb  Ben Bleksley25000
5Dominic Bilhamb  Callum Deppe38000
6Matt Mckeogh*st Balaji Balakrishnanb  Ben Bleksley6000
7Paul Baeckenot out9000
8Ramesh Solankinot out1000
9John Caseltondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (14), nb (6)27
Total203
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Owen7131000
2Callum Deppe10229100
3Andrew Atkin7060100
4Vince Moore3017000
5Ben Bleksley10239400
6Gary Carter3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total405203600

Bexley CC - 6th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bleksleyb  John Caselton28000
2Colin Howardb  Ahsan Khan4000
3Joseph Howardlbwb  Ahsan Khan0000
4Vince Moorect Harry Jonesb  John Caselton23000
5Jack Bleksleyb  Ramesh Solanki6000
6Gary Carter*ct & b Harry Jones39000
7Balaji Balakrishnanlbwb  Ahsan Khan40000
8Andrew Atkinb  Ahsan Khan0000
9Martin Owenst Stewart Asperyb  Harry Jones2000
10Callum Depperun out (Matt Mckeogh)11000
11Ben Bleksleynot out2000
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (6), nb (5)20
Total175
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ahsan Khan10144400
2Harry Jones8.3235200
3Mark Rogan2017000
4Ramesh Solanki10334100
5John Caselton7018200
6Paul Baecke2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total39.361751000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers