This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Downham & Bellingham CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bexley CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 7th June 2015
Toss:Bexley CC - Sunday Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: D&BRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bexley A.Slater 49 Downham & Bellingham N.Goddard 55

Result Summary

Result:    Downham & Bellingham CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Downham & Bellingham CC - Sunday 1st XIBexley CC - Sunday Friendly XI
Score186 for 7 (36.3 overs) 184 for 8 dec (32.2 overs) 'b' 't'

Bexley CC - Sunday Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jasdev Bassanct Alan Brownb  Stewart Barnes0000
2Luigi Di Castrib  Unsure17000
3Joseph Godwinb  David Lawrence0000
4Joseph Dennb  David Lawrence0000
5Arun Honnegowdact Unsureb  Unsure3000
6Harvinder Bassanct Unsureb  Unsure32000
7Andy Bowmanb  Unsure1000
8Alan Slaterlbwb  Unsure49000
9Stanley Wells*†not out33000
10George Placenot out17000
11Steven Crawleydid not bat
Extras       b (17), w (12), nb (3)32
Total184
Wickets 8 dec
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stewart Barnes316100
2David Lawrence8043200
3Unsure8222300
4Unsure8070200
5Stephen Bagnall5.2126000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total32.24184800

Downham & Bellingham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Hopperct Andy Bowmanb  Harvinder Bassan18000
2Stewart Barnesct Stanley Wellsb  Harvinder Bassan12000
3Nick Goddardct George Placeb  Stanley Wells55000
4Alan Brownlbwb  Jasdev Bassan13000
5Russell Kirkby*†b  Jasdev Bassan4000
6Unsurect Andy Bowmanb  Joseph Denn0000
7Unsurelbwb  Jasdev Bassan7000
8Stephen Bagnallnot out36000
9Keith McCannnot out18000
10David Crouchdid not bat
11David Lawrencedid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (3), w (4), nb (2)23
Total186
Wickets 7
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Godwin5120000
2Harvinder Bassan4117200
3George Place6136000
4Arun Honnegowda3015000
5Jasdev Bassan8112300
6Joseph Denn5018100
7Alan Slater3022000
8Stanley Wells2019100
9Luigi Di Castri0.3010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total36.34186700

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersFred White