This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI Vs Bexley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division IV 2nd XI 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: BexleyheathRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI - Win batting first by 64 runs
Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XIBexley CC - 4th XI
Score243 for 4 (50 overs) 'b' 't'179 all out (44.1 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points01
Total Points204

Bexleyheath CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Wilkeslbwb  George Place448082
2Ben Moorect & b George Place558088
3Craig Richleyb  James Harris525176
4Darren Kempsonct Dean Websterb  James Harris433145
5Grantleigh Burnhamnot out9105
6Ciaran Smythnot out7103
7Sam Montgomerydid not bat
8Steve Monkdid not bat
9Michael Barker*did not bat
10Ashoquallah Sultankhildid not bat
11Alex McCanndid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (3), w (14), nb (1)33
Total243
Wickets 4
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

85-1 Stephen Wilkes (Unsure-0*); 151-2 Ben Moore (Unsure-0*); 218-3 Craig Richley (Unsure-0*); 229-4 Darren Kempson (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Harris9134011
2Samuel Barton12355010
3James Harris12055200
4George Place130562110
5Viraj Vartak4025010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total5042434141

Bexley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Smithb  Alex McCann639080
2Shrikant Bambulkarct & b Ashoquallah Sultankhil111046
3Gary Carterb  Ashoquallah Sultankhil0001
4James Burfordct & b Michael Barker293040
5James Harrisct Stephen Wilkesb  Grantleigh Burnham40031
6Dean Webster*ct Craig Richleyb  Alex McCann141032
7Nathan Harrisct Ben Mooreb  Michael Barker406221
8Viraj Vartakct Stephen Wilkesb  Michael Barker0004
9Samuel Bartonct Alex McCannb  Michael Barker0001
10George Placelbwb  Steve Monk1005
11Andy Bowmannot out4104
Extras       b (9), lb (2), w (2)13
Total179
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Shrikant Bambulkar (Unsure-0*); 50-2 Gary Carter (Unsure-0*); 110-3 James Smith (Unsure-0*); 112-4 James Burford (Unsure-0*); 126-5 James Harris (Unsure-0*); 142-6 Dean Webster (Unsure-0*); 170-7 Nathan Harris (Unsure-0*); 170-8 Samuel Barton (Unsure-0*); 171-9 George Place (Unsure-0*); 179-10 Viraj Vartak (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Montgomery6129000
2Steve Monk7120110
3Ashoquallah Sultankhil5218200
4Alex McCann15344200
5Michael Barker8.1229400
6Grantleigh Burnham3028110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total44.191791020

Match Officials

UmpiresChris McCann
ScorersTeresa Guppey