This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

OD CUACO - 4th XI Vs Bexley CC - 6th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 2C - South Thames 2015Date :Saturday 22nd August 2015
Toss:OD CUACO - 4th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Warren AnnexeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    OD CUACO - 4th XI - Won by 6 wickets
OD CUACO - 4th XIBexley CC - 6th XI
Score140 for 4 (34.3 overs) 't'138 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Bonus Points36
Penalty Points00
Total Points186

Bexley CC - 6th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bleksley*b  Martin Couch0000
2Colin Howardlbwb  Rajesh Raghavan12000
3Brendan Carterb  Mick Boyden1000
4Gary Carterb  Steve Sawko10000
5Joseph Howardlbwb  Mick Boyden21000
6James Chadwickct Bob Lakeb  Mick Boyden46000
7Joseph Harrisb  Mick Boyden3000
8Sebastian Naylornot out24000
9Marcus Ritsonnot out4000
10Ben Bleksleydid not bat
11Michael Shelveydid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (7), nb (2)17
Total138
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Couch1057100
2Rajesh Raghavan10511100
3Steve Sawko8042100
4Mick Boyden9045400
5Abhishek Patel3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4010138700

OD CUACO - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Abhishek Patelct Michael Shelveyb  Ben Bleksley28000
2Stephen Smithct Joseph Harrisb  Michael Shelvey32000
3Russell Egan-Wyerb  Ben Bleksley0000
4Mark Watsonlbwb  Marcus Ritson57000
5Graham Johnsonnot out8000
6Bob Lake*not out5000
7Mick Boydendid not bat
8Steve Sawkodid not bat
9Rajesh Raghavandid not bat
10Dave Vigusdid not bat
11Martin Couchdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (2)10
Total140
Wickets 4
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Shelvey10332100
2Marcus Ritson5020100
3Gary Carter6118000
4Ben Bleksley6.3328200
5James Chadwick2015000
6Joseph Harris5119000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total34.38140400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers