This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Dartfordians CC - 3rd XI Vs Bexley CC - 5th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1C - South Thames 2013Date :Saturday 27th July 2013
Toss:Dartfordians CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Avery HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Dartfordians CC:- Ali BARKER 64 Bexley CC:- Harvinder BASSAN 80 Not Out; Gary CARTER 2-35

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - 5th XI - Won by 6 wickets
Dartfordians CC - 3rd XIBexley CC - 5th XI
Score169 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'172 for 3 (36.4 overs)
Game Points015
Bonus Points42
Penalty Points00
Total Points417

Dartfordians CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ali Barkerct Steve Griggsb  Gary Carter6413098
2Kyle Deaneb  Jordan Fisher235030
3Michael Deanect Ian Shanksb  Gary Carter141043
4Ben Waltersb  Cameron Fisher4109
5Michael Barnshaw*not out183035
6Jarlath Hetheringtonnot out214022
7Jamie Banedid not bat
8James Kennordid not bat
9Harry Phillipsdid not bat
10Jordan Deanedid not bat
11Andy Brewerdid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (5), w (5), nb (2)25
Total169
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

55-1 Kyle Deane (Ali Barker-29*); 115-2 Ali Barker (Michael Deane-13*); 121-3 Michael Deane (Ben Walters-4*); 121-4 Ben Walters (Michael Barnshaw-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Griggs9130000
2Robert Taylor8042000
3Jordan Fisher6116100
4Michael Shelvey5118000
5Cameron Fisher7310100
6Gary Carter5135200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total407169400

Bexley CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gary Carterct Michael Deaneb  Harry Phillips326046
2Harvinder Bassannot out80130116
3Ian Shanksb  Ali Barker183024
4Jordan Fisherct Kyle Deaneb  Ben Walters123010
5Robert Taylornot out80016
6Cameron Fisherdid not bat
7Dominic Fisherdid not bat
8Alex Shanksdid not bat
9Steve Griggs*did not bat
10Michael Shelveydid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (8), nb (6)22
Total172
Wickets 3
Overs 36.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

83-1 Gary Carter (Harvinder Bassan-36*); 120-2 Ian Shanks (Harvinder Bassan-53*); 144-3 Jordan Fisher (Harvinder Bassan-64*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Deane8.4141000
2Andy Brewer7026000
3James Kennor4021000
4Harry Phillips3018100
5Ali Barker6126100
6Michael Barnshaw5118000
7Ben Walters3014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total36.43172300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers