This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - 5th XI Vs Chislehurst & West Kent CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1C - South Thames 2013Date :Saturday 11th May 2013
Toss:Chislehurst & West Kent CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bexley Park CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bexley CC:- Ian SHANKS 88* ; Harvie BASSAN 53* ; Tabish NADEEM 3-23 Chislehurst & West Kent - 10 players / All Out

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - 5th XI - Won by 122 runs
Bexley CC - 5th XIChislehurst & West Kent CC - 3rd XI
Score222 for 2 (40 overs) 'b'100 all out (25.4 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points51
Penalty Points00
Total Points201

Bexley CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Greenct Joel Dungateb  Graham Dennett24400
2Gary Carterb  Sean Healy21200
3Ian Shanksnot out881100
4Harvinder Bassannot out54500
5Grahame Bulldid not bat
6Mike Dixondid not bat
7Tabish Nadeemdid not bat
8Robert Taylordid not bat
9Harry Greenyerdid not bat
10Fred Woodgatedid not bat
11Steve Griggs*did not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (6), w (11), nb (1)35
Total222
Wickets 2
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Chris Green (Gary Carter-0*); 59-2 Gary Carter (Ian Shanks-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Graham Dennett10239100
2Matthew Hollett9039000
3Matthew Percival9041000
4Sean Healy8042100
5Tom Rogers2026000
6Connor Quick2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total402222200

Chislehurst & West Kent CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joel Dungate*ct Harvinder Bassanb  Fred Woodgate0000
2Tom Rogersb  Robert Taylor0000
3Clive Silvesterct Steve Griggsb  Tabish Nadeem18000
4Rhodri Thomasct & b Robert Taylor0000
5Shaun Quickb  Fred Woodgate3000
6Connor Quickct Fred Woodgateb  Tabish Nadeem16000
7Graham Dennettct Tabish Nadeemb  Harry Greenyer29000
8Sean Healyct Mike Dixonb  Tabish Nadeem0000
9Matthew Percivallbwb  Mike Dixon0000
10Matthew Hollettnot out2000
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (21), nb (4)32
Total100
Wickets 9
Overs 25.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Joel Dungate (Tom Rogers-0*); 0-2 Tom Rogers (Clive Silvester-0*); 4-3 Rhodri Thomas (Clive Silvester-0*); 16-4 Shaun Quick (Clive Silvester-0*); 57-5 Clive Silvester (Connor Quick-0*); 67-6 Connor Quick (Graham Dennett-0*); 68-7 Sean Healy (Graham Dennett-0*); 69-8 Matthew Percival (Graham Dennett-0*); 100-9 Graham Dennett (Matthew Hollett-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fred Woodgate536200
2Robert Taylor5116200
3Steve Griggs5120000
4Tabish Nadeem5023300
5Mike Dixon308100
6Harry Greenyer2.4020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total25.45100900

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDave Dixon