This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ashford Town CC - 2nd XI Vs Bexley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division IV 2nd XI 2012Date :Saturday 28th July 2012
Toss:Ashford Town CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:15
Ground: Stacians ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - 4th XI - Won Batting First by 3 runs
Ashford Town CC - 2nd XIBexley CC - 4th XI
Score186 all out (47.3 overs) 't'189 for 7 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points30
Total Points620

Bexley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Guenigaultb  Darren Cooper40000
2Craig Richleyb  Darren Cooper28000
3Luke McCawleyct James Crannisb  James Cook15000
4Jack Clayct James Rodwayb  Chris Senior25000
5Louie Terrynot out57000
6Adrian Wiltshire*†run out (Darren Cooper)8000
7Gary Carterb  Alex Boatfield2000
8Ian Clarkrun out (James Cook)3000
9William Smithnot out0000
10George Blanddid not bat
11Dean Jefferydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (2), nb (4)11
Total189
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Boatfield12140100
2Lee Smith8230000
3Darren Cooper15346200
4James Cook6030100
5Chris Senior9138100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total507189700

Ashford Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Crannislbwb  Charles Guenigault25000
2Andrew Harcourtct Dean Jefferyb  Charles Guenigault5000
3Neil Tegglbwb  Ian Clark21000
4Lee Smithb  Louie Terry58000
5James Rodway*ct Jack Clayb  George Bland21000
6Steve Tannerct Gary Carterb  Louie Terry4000
7Alex Boatfieldct Adrian Wiltshireb  Luke McCawley12000
8Robert Daggerb  Charles Guenigault20000
9Chris Seniorlbwb  George Bland5000
10Darren Coopernot out1000
11James Cookb  Charles Guenigault0000
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (7), nb (2)14
Total186
Wickets all out
Overs 47.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Bland7034200
2Charles Guenigault6.3027400
3William Smith6115000
4Dean Jeffery3016000
5Ian Clark12129100
6Luke McCawley8137100
7Louie Terry5123200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total47.341861000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers