This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - 5th XI Vs Old Colfeians CC - 5th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1C - South Thames 2011Date :Saturday 4th June 2011
Toss:Bexley CC - 5th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BEXLEY: P James 71 J Clay 59 OLD COLFEIANS: P Gage 64* Barath 53*

Result Summary

Result:    Old Colfeians CC - 5th XI - Won by 4 wickets
Bexley CC - 5th XIOld Colfeians CC - 5th XI
Score213 for 7 (46 overs) 'b' 't'214 for 6 (35.1 overs)
Game Points015
Bonus Points93
Penalty Points00
Total Points918

Bexley CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Jamesct Kevin Huntb  Patrick Pamment711010
2Jack Clayct Patrick Pammentb  Bharath Kumar Merugu59900
3Max Pickeringb  Bharath Kumar Merugu24100
4Jack Laingb  Bharath Kumar Merugu3000
5Gary Carterrun out (Mitul Patel)28300
6Mike Dixonct Owen Grattonb  Bharath Kumar Merugu5100
7Ajay Bungarrun out (Paul Gage)0000
8Steve Griggs*not out1000
9Anish Pateldid not bat
10Ryan Saundersdid not bat
11Andrew Saundersdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (9), nb (2)22
Total213
Wickets 7
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

122-1 Paul James (Jack Clay-0*); 158-2 Jack Clay (Max Pickering-0*); 162-3 Jack Laing (Max Pickering-0*); 180-4 Max Pickering (Gary Carter-0*); 210-5 Mike Dixon (Gary Carter-0*); 211-6 Gary Carter (Ajay Bungar-0*); 213-7 Ajay Bungar (Steve Griggs-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Hunt9049000
2Stuart Swann12329000
3Mitul Patel5029020
4Paul Gage5031010
5Patrick Pamment5030150
6Bharath Kumar Merugu10033410
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets112
Total463212790

Old Colfeians CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Louis Jaggerct Jack Clayb  Ryan Saunders9100
2Mark Renshawrun out (Gary Carter)0000
3Jac Williamslbwb  Steve Griggs8100
4Jim McLeanst Jack Laingb  Steve Griggs35700
5Owen Grattonct & b Anish Patel3000
6Paul Gagenot out64900
7Mitul Patelb  Mike Dixon2000
8Bharath Kumar Merugunot out53520
9Kevin Hunt*did not bat
10Stuart Swanndid not bat
11Patrick Pammentdid not bat
Extras       b (23), lb (4), w (12), nb (1)40
Total214
Wickets 6
Overs 35.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Mark Renshaw (Louis Jagger-0*); 26-2 Louis Jagger (Jac Williams-0*); 38-3 Jac Williams (Jim McLean-0*); 57-4 Owen Gratton (Jim McLean-0*); 114-5 Jim McLean (Paul Gage-0*); 117-6 Sagar Patel (Paul Gage-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Griggs11243210
2Ryan Saunders8046130
3Ajay Bungar4025040
4Anish Patel4039100
5Mike Dixon7.1024100
6Jack Clay1010040
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets271
Total35.122146120

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers