This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blue Star CC - Saturday League II Vs Bexley CC - 6th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 2C - South Thames 2011Date :Saturday 30th July 2011
Toss:Bexley CC - 6th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blue Star CC - Saturday League II - Won by 38 runs
Blue Star CC - Saturday League IIBexley CC - 6th XI
Score213 all out (39.4 overs) 'b'175 all out (39.3 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points511
Penalty Points00
Total Points2011

Blue Star CC - Saturday League II

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Parsonsb  Ross Perkins59000
2Daniel Crumpct Lee Jonesb  Luigi Di Castri35000
3Sharjeel Iqbalb  Ross Perkins31000
4James Brinkleyct & b Ross Perkins22000
5Asim Masoodct Michael Shelveyb  Ross Perkins6000
6Colin Freestoneb  Robert Taylor7000
7Junaid Akhtarct Luigi Di Castrib  Robert Taylor11000
8Robert Millsct Michael Shelveyb  Robert Taylor10000
9Ivan Golledgeb  Robert Taylor0000
10Warren Birdct Lee Jonesb  Anish Patel0000
11Gary Hill*not out0000
Extras       b (18), lb (1), w (1), nb (14)34
Total213
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 Daniel Crump (John Parsons-0*); 116-2 Sharjeel Iqbal (John Parsons-0*); 152-3 John Parsons (James Brinkley-0*); 158-4 Asim Masood (James Brinkley-0*); 186-5 James Brinkley (Colin Freestone-0*); 201-6 Junaid Akhtar (Colin Freestone-0*); 202-7 Colin Freestone (Robert Mills-0*); 212-8 Ivan Golledge (Robert Mills-0*); 213-9 Robert Mills (Warren Bird-0*); 213-10 Warren Bird (Gary Hill-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luigi Di Castri7146100
2Ryan Saunders4027000
3Michael Shelvey7045000
4Ross Perkins10327400
5Gary Carter4020000
6Anish Patel4.4019100
7Robert Taylor3210400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total39.462131000

Bexley CC - 6th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Heronb  Robert Mills26000
2David Wenhamct & b Ivan Golledge20000
3Ishaq Palab  John Parsons36000
4Lee Jonesct Sharjeel Iqbalb  John Parsons0000
5Robert Taylorct Asim Masoodb  Robert Mills14000
6Luigi Di Castrilbwb  Robert Mills1000
7Gary Carter*b  Gary Hill28000
8Ryan Saunderslbwb  John Parsons0000
9Anish Patelnot out23000
10Ross Perkinslbwb  James Brinkley9000
11Michael Shelveyct Junaid Akhtarb  Colin Freestone0000
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (10)18
Total175
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 David Wenham (Jake Heron-0*); 72-2 Jake Heron (Ishaq Pala-0*); 72-3 Lee Jones (Ishaq Pala-0*); 90-4 Robert Taylor (Ishaq Pala-0*); 98-5 Luigi Di Castri (Ishaq Pala-0*); 105-6 Ishaq Pala (Gary Carter-0*); 105-7 Ryan Saunders (Gary Carter-0*); 150-8 Gary Carter (Anish Patel-0*); 173-9 Ross Perkins (Anish Patel-0*); 175-10 Michael Shelvey (Anish Patel-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Hill10431100
2Ivan Golledge6038100
3Robert Mills10143300
4John Parsons10235300
5James Brinkley2010100
6Colin Freestone1.3010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total39.371751000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers