This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Elthamians CC - 4th XI Vs Bexley CC - 6th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Thames Cricket League - 2nd Division 2009Date :Saturday 4th July 2009
Toss:Bexley CC - 6th XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: College MeadowsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Jeff Brown 65, Harrish Maheethan 45 OECC; Gareth Jones 50 Bexley CC.

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Old Elthamians CC

Result Summary

Result:    Old Elthamians CC - 4th XI - Winning Draw
Old Elthamians CC - 4th XIBexley CC - 6th XI
Score228 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'186 for 8 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points33
Total Points136

Old Elthamians CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Philip Raiseyb  Michael Shelvey11000
2Jeff Brownct Aiden Griggsb  James Casey651300
3Samuel Lockwoodct Paul Austinb  James Matkins18300
4Nick Byersct James Caseyb  Aiden Griggs29600
5James Worfct Mike Maiettab  Steve Griggs9000
6Tom Harrisonb  James Casey7100
7Harrish Maheethanlbwb  Steve Griggs45810
8Chris Gaywoodrun out (Alex Neely)10200
9Josh Forde*not out1000
10Joe Sparrowhawknot out0000
11Nigel Pearcedid not bat
Extras       33
Total228
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Shelvey8136100
2Steve Griggs9048200
3James Matkins8145100
4Mike Maietta3028000
5David Wenham3114000
6Aiden Griggs9034100
7James Casey5115200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total454220800

Bexley CC - 6th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Jonesct Nick Byersb  Nigel Pearce50000
2James Caseyb  Josh Forde5000
3Alex Neelylbwb  Nigel Pearce9000
4Mike Maiettab  Joe Sparrowhawk9000
5Gary Carterb  James Worf21000
6James Matkinsnot out15000
7Aiden Griggslbwb  Joe Sparrowhawk29000
8David Wenhamb  Philip Raisey7000
9Paul Austinst Samuel Lockwoodb  Philip Raisey0000
10Steve Griggs*not out7000
11Michael Shelveydid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (7), nb (13), pr (5)34
Total186
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 117-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 177-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 177-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nigel Pearce13446200
2Josh Forde5130100
3Joe Sparrowhawk7019200
4Chris Gaywood4023000
5James Worf6020100
6Harrish Maheethan4114000
7Philip Raisey6120200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total457186800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers