This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI Vs Bexley CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division III 2nd XI 2009Date :Saturday 23rd May 2009
Toss:Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:15
Ground: Catford & Cyphers CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 50 runs
Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XIBexley CC - 4th XI
Score189 all out (48 overs) 'b' 't'139 all out (49.4 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points04
Total Points205

Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Patrick Fullartonct James Harrisb  George Newell1000
2John-Joseph Fogartyb  Ian Clark40000
3Karthik Arasaratnamct Gary Carterb  George Newell10000
4Gibran Pohlct & b Ian Clark54000
5Bill Pereract James Caseyb  James Harris0000
6Kathirvel Sasitharanb  James Harris9000
7James Hendricksonct Gary Carterb  Ian Clark10000
8Anil Udawatta*ct & b Ian Clark22000
9Joe Whealct Dean Websterb  James Harris4000
10Daniel Anthonynot out17000
11Leeroy Samuelsct James Caseyb  George Newell12000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (6)10
Total189
Wickets all out
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 123-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 157-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 159-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 189-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Newell8224300
2Ian Mobey4123000
3James Casey4016000
4Max Pickering3017000
5Ian Clark14150400
6James Harris15155300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total4851891000

Bexley CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Websterlbwb  Daniel Anthony44000
2Stephen Courselbwb  Leeroy Samuels1000
3Daniel Johnsonct Anil Udawattab  Leeroy Samuels22000
4James Harrislbwb  Kathirvel Sasitharan23000
5Sam Fieldct Joe Whealb  Kathirvel Sasitharan2000
6Gary Carterct Joe Whealb  Daniel Anthony1000
7Ian Mobey*lbwb  Kathirvel Sasitharan3000
8Ian Clarkb  Leeroy Samuels22000
9James Caseyrun out (Unsure)0000
10George Newellnot out0000
11Max Pickeringb  Gibran Pohl8000
Extras       b (2), lb (8), w (2), nb (1)13
Total139
Wickets all out
Overs 49.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 43-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 121-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Leeroy Samuels11528300
2Gibran Pohl7127100
3Patrick Fullarton6124000
4Daniel Anthony14241200
5Kathirvel Sasitharan1039300
6John-Joseph Fogarty203000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total50121421000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers